MARATHON

2002 WCh Zamora, ESP

K1 men 35,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 2:32:55,470
2 Tranum Torsten DEN 2:32:56,050
3 JAMBOR Attila HUN 2:32:56,660
LEVERETT Michael AUS DNF
4 De Nijs Edwin NED 2:32:58,780
5 LLERA Alberto ESP 2:34:37,070
6 CANDELA Sabino ITA 2:34:37,840
7 KONGSGAARD Michael DEN 2:34:38,730
8 STOTT Anthony RSA 2:34:39,930
9 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 2:34:41,150
10 LAWLER Ivan GBR 2:35:40,120
11 Jezek Tomas CZE 2:35:40,490
12 Mawer Gary IRL 2:35:41,200
13 BAKER Steven GBR 2:35:41,800
14 LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 2:35:42,230
15 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 2:35:46,610
16 BRANDAO Nuno POR 2:36:15,010
17 TE LINDE Dolph NED 2:38:51,920
18 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 2:40:11,290
19 HORAK Lukas CZE 2:40:13,270
20 Norenberg Jacob NOR 2:41:44,280
21 RIOSA Nick NZL 2:41:44,830
22 Vakiparta Jari FIN 2:46:10,470
23 FEICHTINGER Josef AUT 2:46:11,060
24 MACLEAN Trevor CAN 2:49:06,110
25 LAENEN JAN BEL 2:49:47,730
26 HUDSON Dermot IRL 2:50:34,390
27 VANICEK Vit BRA 2:53:01,710
28 DEPALMA John USA 2:54:08,960
29 MANKTELOW Blair CAN 2:54:10,090
LAVENANT Etienne FRA DNF
Seidel Ralf GER DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
Petrla Filip SVK DNF
SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE DNF
K1 women 35,0 km marathon
1 INTROINI Elisabetta ITA 2:51:22,520
2 SANTOS Mara ESP 2:51:28,060
3 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 2:51:37,100
4 Gomes Beatriz POR 2:55:22,930
5 SPENCER Jenny GBR 2:55:24,200
6 GICZY Zsuzsanna HUN 2:57:04,150
7 KHLOPUK Antonina UKR 2:59:31,070
8 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 3:04:27,190
9 BENCZE Beata HUN 3:06:01,110
10 ED Isa SWE 3:06:02,290
11 BOHM Rory RSA 3:06:11,700
12 DE MEULEMEESTER Kathleen BEL 3:10:32,280
13 MAGEE Erin USA 3:50:52,960
K2 men 35,0 km marathon
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 2:23:30,260
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 2:23:30,260
2 De Nijs Edwin NED 2:23:31,520
TE LINDE Dolph NED 2:23:31,520
3 Busto Manuel ESP 2:23:33,160
MARTINEZ Julio ESP 2:23:33,160
4 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 2:23:34,140
BAUER Gyula HUN 2:23:34,140
5 OLSEN Rene DEN 2:24:25,630
LARSEN Rene DEN 2:24:25,630
6 Bird Graham RSA 2:24:26,800
THERON Jacques RSA 2:24:26,800
7 JOHNSON Nathan GBR 2:24:27,070
GOLDER Daniel GBR 2:24:27,070
8 Kongsgaard Mads DEN 2:24:37,060
Wraae Knudsen Kim DEN 2:24:37,060
9 Alonso Jorge ESP 2:25:32,950
GUERRERO Santiago ESP 2:25:32,950
10 Petrla Filip SVK 2:26:18,840
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 2:26:18,840
11 LIPIZER Marco ITA 2:26:22,970
RODELA Diego ITA 2:26:22,970
12 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 2:26:50,420
ANDERSSON Markus SWE 2:26:50,420
13 GIERES Klaus GER 2:28:13,770
REICHERT Andreas GER 2:28:13,770
14 CLET Denis FRA 2:28:14,170
PLACE Nicolas FRA 2:28:14,170
15 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 2:30:04,150
PROVAN David AUS 2:30:04,150
16 LUETHI Peter SUI 2:30:10,180
LUCKER Pascal SUI 2:30:10,180
17 Soucek Jan CZE 2:30:49,620
Andrlik Jan CZE 2:30:49,620
18 SLATER Paul GBR 2:32:20,280
PRESTWOOD Paul GBR 2:32:20,280
19 KOLANDA Martin CZE 2:32:23,230
Sramek Branislav CZE 2:32:23,230
20 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 2:32:34,290
LAENEN JAN BEL 2:32:34,290
21 HOCHTL Wolfgang AUS 2:34:27,400
STOLLNBERGER Markus AUS 2:34:27,400
22 PINTO Marcio POR 2:40:42,800
GOMES Miguel POR 2:40:42,800
23 BANKS Malcolm IRL 2:47:07,060
VAN LONKHUYZEN Simon IRL 2:47:07,060
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
JAMBOR Attila HUN DNF
SCHMIECH Daniel GER DNF
ZIMMERMANN Falk GER DNF
K2 women 35,0 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 2:34:58,040
SZONDA Kornelia HUN 2:34:58,040
2 Schuck Anett GER 2:41:31,960
PONTZEN Wiebke GER 2:41:31,960
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 2:41:33,110
MICHALAK Marzena POL 2:41:33,110
4 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 2:41:33,530
Barfod Mette DEN 2:41:33,530
5 ALKORTA Olatz ESP 2:41:42,640
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 2:41:42,640
6 PITZ Andrea NED 2:47:01,510
JACOBS Carola NED 2:47:01,510
7 HARKAI Orsolya HUN 2:47:07,210
HUDY Bernadett HUN 2:47:07,210
8 BARTOSOVA Linda CZE 2:50:03,250
DUFKOVA Alena CZE 2:50:03,250
9 PEREIRA Monica POR 2:56:02,300
Sousa Joana POR 2:56:02,300
C1 men 35,0 km marathon
1 Bednar Pavel CZE 2:57:18,710
2 DUBOIS DUNILAC Lionel FRA 2:57:20,480
3 Areal Pedro ESP 2:58:44,930
4 RUS Radoslav SVK 3:00:07,990
5 VISSING Martin DEN 3:02:44,040
6 MERCHAN Luis ESP 3:02:57,560
7 SOUSA Jose POR 3:06:04,340
8 Ostrcil Mario SVK 3:07:21,600
9 CALVI Enrico ITA 3:09:45,570
10 KOSDI Balazs HUN 3:15:04,470
11 CERNY Jakub CZE 3:21:01,860
12 BARBOSA Paulo BRA 3:28:46,510
DE FREITAS Alexandro BRA DNF
KALPAKOV Matei BUL DNF
C2 men 35,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 2:45:47,280
GYORE Attila HUN 2:45:47,280
2 Jirasky Viktor CZE 2:46:25,940
Machac Jan CZE 2:46:25,940
3 GILANYI Zsolt HUN 2:46:28,590
KOLOZSVARI Gabor HUN 2:46:28,590
4 COUTON Gerald FRA 2:50:50,160
Couton Michael FRA 2:50:50,160
5 GRANA Oscar ESP 2:51:28,540
FERRO Ramón ESP 2:51:28,540
6 MAIGROT Herve FRA 2:54:35,340
ROUSSELIN Yoann FRA 2:54:35,340
7 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 2:54:42,990
PIZARRO José ESP 2:54:42,990
8 KALPAKOV Matei BUL 3:05:53,890
CROZCHEV Irifou BUL 3:05:53,890
9 MORAIS Nuno POR 3:06:58,730
AMORIM Pedro POR 3:06:58,730
DE FREITAS Alexandro BRA DNF
BARBOSA Paulo BRA DNF