MARATHON

2001 WCh Stockton, GBR

K1 men 35,8 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:27:05.00
2 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:27:07.00
3 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:27:16.00
4 Mawer Gary IRL 02:28:49.00
5 Jenkins Leonard RSA 02:28:51.00
6 KONGSGAARD Michael DEN 02:28:54.00
7 CANDELA Sabino ITA 02:28:57.00
8 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:28:59.00
9 STOTT Anthony RSA 02:29:03.00
10 TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:29:17.00
11 Monteiro Antonio POR 02:29:48.00
12 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:29:49.00
13 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:29:49.20
14 Hallqvist Erik SWE 02:30:12.00
15 Petrla Filip SVK 02:30:14.00
16 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:32:14.00
17 LUETHI Peter SUI 02:32:34.00
18 SCHMIECH Daniel GER 02:34:04.00
19 MEEK Chadleigh AUS 02:34:07.00
20 RIOSA Nick NZL 02:34:10.00
21 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:34:27.00
22 VANICEK Vit BRA 02:35:04.00
23 KMIT Milan SVK 02:35:56.00
24 PARIENTE Jose ESP 02:35:58.00
25 BRIODY Jason IRL 02:38:20.00
26 BRACKE Christophe BEL 2:38.27.0
27 BLOCK James GBR 02:40:32.00
28 MACLEAN Trevor CAN 02:41:19.00
29 VEGA Adrian ARG 02:42:15.00
30 KOOS Shaun USA 02:45:22.00
31 KOPYLOV Dmitry RUS 02:47:14.00
32 ZEEGERS Joost USA 02:47:22.00
33 SABJAN Zdenko CRO 02:54:15.00
Bazarov Alexander RUS DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
Toppe Torgeir NOR DNF
Holmes Conor GBR DNF
Vakiparta Jari FIN DNF
K1 women 35,8 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:47:10.00
2 INTROINI Elisabetta ITA 02:47:19.00
3 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:47:20.60
3 Meek Chantal AUS 02:47:20.60
5 Gilby Helen GBR 02:48:12.00
6 PITZ Andrea NED 02:48:40.00
7 Gomes Beatriz POR 02:51:00.00
8 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:51:10.00
9 MANFRONI Antje RSA 02:54:30.00
10 MICUSIKOVA Simona SVK 02:58:43.00
11 BONNEFOY Cecile FRA 02:59:40.00
K2 women 35,8 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:32:03.00
Gilby Helen GBR 02:32:03.00
2 CSAY Renata HUN 02:32:07.00
SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:32:07.00
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:34:32.00
SENDAL Magdalena POL 02:34:32.00
4 HUDY Bernadett HUN 02:36:56.00
BENCZE Beata HUN 02:36:56.00
5 LIHOU Nicola RSA 02:37:09.00
LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:37:09.00
6 DEL VILLAR Pilar ESP 02:37:42.00
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 02:37:42.00
7 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:38:29.00
Lindtner Marita NOR 02:38:29.00
8 Cattle Abigail GBR 02:39:34.00
Dallaway Andrea GBR 02:39:34.00
9 TEGG Susan AUS 02:39:58.00
O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 02:39:58.00
10 Bayle Virginie FRA 02:41:38.00
Delattre Marie FRA 02:41:38.00
11 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:42:58.00
BAUM Barbara GER 02:42:58.00
12 BOHM Aurora RSA 02:43:34.00
BUSBY Angela RSA 02:43:34.00
13 SANCHEZ Gina USA 03:25:40.00
STARBIRD Susan USA 03:25:40.00
PITZ Andrea NED DNF
JACOBS Carola NED DNF
C1 men 35,8 km marathon
1 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:51:18.00
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 02:15:48.00
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 02:15:48.00
2 PETERVARI Pal HUN 02:51:32.00
2 KOLANDA Martin CZE 02:15:50.00
Sramek Branislav CZE 02:15:50.00
3 Areal Pedro ESP 02:51:46.00
3 Alonso Jorge ESP 02:16:34.00
GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:16:34.00
4 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 02:54:08.00
4 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:16:47.00
JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:16:47.00
5 JAKUS Bela HUN 02:54:34.00
5 SZIGETI Krisztian HUN 02:18:02.00
FALUDY Andras HUN 02:18:02.00
6 SOUSA Jose POR 02:55:55.00
6 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:18:10.00
TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:18:10.00
7 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:58:27.00
7 OLSEN Rene DEN 02:19:56.00
LARSEN Rene DEN 02:19:56.00
8 FAUQUET Bertrand FRA 02:59:49.00
8 DVORSKY Maros SVK 02:19:59.00
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:19:59.00
9 TRILLING Oliver GER 03:07:11.00
9 PEDERSEN Kenneth DEN 02:20:02.00
SOLGAARD Karsten DEN 02:20:02.00
10 KOVALEV Sergey RUS 03:11:11.00
10 BAKER Steven GBR 02:20:05.00
Tordoff Ian GBR 02:20:05.00
11 BARBOSA Paulo BRA 03:24:18.00
TUTTLE Stephen CAN DNF
MORIYAMA Tomonori JPN DNF
11 SANTOS Nuno POR 02:20:48.00
JESUS Sergio POR 02:20:48.00
12 LUETHI Peter SUI 02:20:58.00
LUCKER Pascal SUI 02:20:58.00
13 SLATER Paul GBR 02:21:04.00
WILSON Joel GBR 02:21:04.00
14 DE GOEDE Edwin NED 02:21:07.00
Van der Pol Tobias NED 02:21:07.00
15 GIERES Klaus GER 02:21:08.00
REICHERT Andreas GER 02:21:08.00
16 POOLE Ben AUS 02:21:10.00
MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:21:10.00
17 LAVENANT Etienne FRA 02:21:17.00
MISMETTI Freddy FRA 02:21:17.00
18 CLET Denis FRA 02:21:32.00
PLACE Nicolas FRA 02:21:32.00
19 PINTA Nestor ARG 02:23:09.00
MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 02:23:09.00
20 COLE Peter RSA 02:23:14.00
MOCKE Dawid RSA 02:23:14.00
21 Bird Graham RSA 02:23:31.00
CRUICKSHANKS Piers RSA 02:23:31.00
22 VLEUGELS Bram BEL 02:23:36.00
HOEKSTRA Niels BEL 02:23:36.00
23 HOCHTL Wolfgang AUT 02:25:46.00
STOLLNBERGER Markus AUT 02:25:46.00
24 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:26:20.00
TAINIO Vesa FIN 02:26:20.00
25 Mawer Gary IRL 02:28:39.00
Strevens Adam IRL 02:28:39.00
26 MAYCOCK Peter IRL 02:32:12.00
MAYCOCK Andrew IRL 02:32:12.00
27 KOOS Shaun USA 02:37:46.00
BORGNES Erik USA 02:37:46.00
28 ONG Khe Wat SIN 02:55:51.00
TING David Tin Keong SIN 02:55:51.00
KLAS Erik GER DNF
FOLTYS Daniel GER DNF
LEVERETT Michael AUS DNF
NAUGHTIN Timothy AUS DNF
GOMES Miguel POR DNF
PINTO Marcio POR DNF
C2 men 35,8 km marathon
1 GYORE Attila HUN 02:35:39.00
Csabai Edvin HUN 02:35:39.00
2 KONCZ Istvan HUN 02:38:01.00
Gajarszki Aron HUN 02:38:01.00
3 DUBOIS DUNILAC Lionel FRA 02:39:12.00
SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 02:39:12.00
4 MAIGROT Herve FRA 02:41:17.00
GILANYI Zsolt FRA 02:41:17.00
5 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 02:48:15.00
VILLAR Ricardo ESP 02:48:15.00
6 BARBOSA Paulo BRA 03:01:13.00
DE FREITAS Alexandro BRA 03:01:13.00
7 MORIYAMA Tomonori JPN 03:02:50.00
OKAMOTO Akinori JPN 03:02:50.00
8 CARTWRIGHT Colin GBR 03:11:38.00
BADALEK John GBR 03:11:38.00
TUTTLE Stephen CAN DNF
MACLEAN Trevor CAN DNF