MARATHON

2000 WCh Dartmouth, CAN

K1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:22:30.41
2 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:22:32.44
3 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:22:32.74
4 MCMULLEN Cameron AUS 02:23:15.89
5 Holmes Conor GBR 02:23:16.38
6 LAWLER Ivan GBR 02:23:17.77
7 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:23:18.45
8 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:23:19.52
9 BARTON Greg USA 02:23:19.94
10 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:23:24.76
11 PEDERSEN Kenneth DEN 02:24:12.54
12 Hallqvist Erik SWE 02:24:40.76
13 LUETHI Peter SUI 02:24:41.68
14 TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:26:31.97
15 Toppe Torgeir NOR 02:26:32.91
16 Bird Graham RSA 02:26:34.13
17 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:26:45.95
18 CRUICKSHANKS Piers RSA 02:26:46.53
19 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:26:51.16
20 WYSZKOWSKI Maciej POL 02:26:53.78
21 CSATHO Gabor HUN 02:28:28.89
22 CLET Denis FRA 02:29:11.67
23 SANTOS Nuno POR 02:30:14.46
24 Lindlgruber Kurt AUT 02:30:27.28
25 MACLEAN Trevor CAN 02:30:28.56
26 VANICEK Vit CZE 02:30:30.88
27 GILLERT Hermann GER 02:30:33.35
28 O'REGAN Graham IRL 02:32:00.98
29 CAVE Andre Lucio BRA 02:33:10.30
30 HARTMAN Robert USA 02:33:20.30
31 BORGES Thiago BRA 02:40:08.47
Mawer Gary IRL DNF
ORTEGA Hugo ARG DNF
REDMAN Greg CAN DNF
OLSEN Rene DEN DNF
K1 women 36,0 km marathon
1 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:34:20.76
2 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:34:22.06
3 Meek Chantal AUS 02:34:22.06
4 INTROINI Elisabetta ITA 02:36:04.85
5 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:41:00.28
6 BENCZE Beata HUN 02:43:47.03
7 Cattle Abigail GBR 02:43:47.45
8 WILSON Jean RSA 02:43:48.84
9 ORTON Elizabeth CAN 02:46:19.75
10 FORD Yael GBR 02:47:44.78
11 Bayle Virginie FRA 02:47:47.50
12 BERBEN Christine NZL 02:56:57.27
13 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:56:57.39
14 BURKE Natalie CAN 03:00:45.40
K2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:12:44.65
Alonso Jorge ESP 02:12:44.65
2 MARTINEZ Julio ESP 02:12:45.95
QUEVEDO Rafael ESP 02:12:45.95
3 PINTO Marcio POR 02:12:46.50
GOMES Miguel POR 02:12:46.50
4 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:12:52.74
TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:12:52.74
5 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:15:14.68
SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:15:14.68
6 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:15:15.97
VANICEK Vit CZE 02:15:15.97
7 FOLTYS Daniel GER 02:15:30.92
KLAS Erik GER 02:15:30.92
8 KMIT Milan SVK 02:16:15.60
BERGENDI Boris SVK 02:16:15.60
9 AULERT Dan AUS 02:16:15.93
MAY Anthony AUS 02:16:15.93
10 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:16:17.86
POOLE Ben AUS 02:16:17.86
11 REICHERT Andreas GER 02:16:23.81
GIERES Klaus GER 02:16:23.81
12 CHARVAT Tomas CZE 02:16:26.46
DOLEZAL Petr CZE 02:16:26.46
13 BARANYAI Peter HUN 02:16:40.54
BAUER Gyula HUN 02:16:40.54
14 CHRISTIANSEN Thomas DEN 02:17:29.83
SOLGAARD Karsten DEN 02:17:29.83
15 DE GOEDE Edwin NED 02:17:51.42
Van der Pol Tobias NED 02:17:51.42
16 ERENS Gerald FRA 02:17:51.94
LEVEQUE Jean Michel FRA 02:17:51.94
17 KRISTIANSEN Rune DEN 02:17:53.50
KONGSGAARD Michael DEN 02:17:53.50
18 WILSON Moray RSA 02:17:59.22
SOLOMAN Graeme RSA 02:17:59.22
19 MOZZICAFREDDO Leonardo ARG 02:21:09.90
PINTA Nestor ARG 02:21:09.90
20 WILLIS Russel RSA 02:21:23.45
THERON Jacques RSA 02:21:23.45
21 SLATER Gregory GBR 02:21:23.66
BLOCK James GBR 02:21:23.66
22 Langslet Jostein NOR 02:22:16.15
Norenberg Jacob NOR 02:22:16.15
23 HOCHTL Wolfgang AUT 02:24:55.83
STOLLNBERGER Markus AUT 02:24:55.83
24 MAYCOCK Peter IRL 02:24:59.67
MAYCOCK Andrew IRL 02:24:59.67
25 LANG Robert CAN 02:25:02.26
MACNEIL Dean CAN 02:25:02.26
26 HASTINGS Abel USA 02:27:21.82
JOY Ed USA 02:27:21.82
27 KOLARIC Borislav YUG 02:33:16.39
ADAMOVIC Milos YUG 02:33:16.39
LAVENANT Etienne FRA DNF
MISMETTI Freddy FRA DNF
WILBER Shawn USA DNF
HAGLER Ty USA DNF
SLATER Paul GBR DNF
HARRIS Steven GBR DNF
K2 women 36,0 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:25:27.63
PITZ Andrea HUN 02:25:27.63
2 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:26:07.91
JAVORSZKY Edit HUN 02:26:07.91
3 Barfod Mette DEN 02:26:08.63
KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 02:26:08.63
4 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:27:20.67
DEL VILLAR Pilar ESP 02:27:20.67
5 EKLUND Asa SWE 02:27:28.24
AUGUSTSSON Lisen SWE 02:27:28.24
6 Dallaway Andrea GBR 02:36:13.98
Gilby Helen GBR 02:36:13.98
7 BOHM Aurora RSA 02:36:14.99
BUSBY Angela RSA 02:36:14.99
8 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:36:20.49
WAGNER Cornelia GER 02:36:20.49
9 Hardy Lucy GBR 02:44:47.34
CAMPBELL Beth GBR 02:44:47.34
10 REED Sonrisa USA 02:47:52.71
HAGLER Katie USA 02:47:52.71
11 GUNN Rachel USA 03:01:08.23
BLANCHARD Anne USA 03:01:08.23
PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL DSQ
MICHALAK Marzena POL DSQ
C1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 SCALES Carsten DEN 02:40:19.13
2 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:40:19.79
3 PETERVARI Pal HUN 02:40:37.86
4 DUBOIS DUNILAC Lionel FRA 02:41:01.36
5 SOUSA Jose POR 02:41:30.25
6 ONDRACKA Zbynek CZE 02:42:13.75
7 Grzybowski Marcin POL 02:46:47.65
8 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:47:44.53
9 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 02:51:08.36
10 GRIMSRUD Kurt CAN 02:51:54.72
11 LEE James GBR 02:53:38.47
JAKUS Bela HUN DSQ
C2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:31:07.47
GYORE Attila HUN 02:31:07.47
2 Dalton Richard CAN 02:31:11.30
Scarola Michael CAN 02:31:11.30
3 CLAUSS Vladimir GER 02:32:08.97
KUBICEK Petr GER 02:32:08.97
4 MAIGROT Herve FRA 02:33:07.60
GILANYI Zsolt FRA 02:33:07.60
5 Pihelevics Csaba HUN 02:38:10.80
MARSALLA Viktor HUN 02:38:10.80
6 COUTON Gerald FRA 02:42:15.64
Couton Michael FRA 02:42:15.64