MARATHON

1999 WCh Gyor, HUN

K1 men 36,6 km marathon
1 LAWLER Ivan GBR 02:34:59,74
2 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:35:00,77
3 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:35:10,84
4 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:36:04,60
5 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:36:07,93
6 LLERA Alberto ESP 02:36:46,20
7 TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:36:49,10
8 Holmes Conor GBR 02:37:44,39
9 MEEK Chadleigh AUS 02:37:50,90
10 PEDERSEN Kenneth DEN 02:38:43,95
11 Toppe Torgeir NOR 02:38:49,38
12 Hallqvist Erik SWE 02:38:50,46
13 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:39:05,83
14 Fekete Gyula HUN 02:39:16,17
15 JAKUBOWSKI Hubert POL 02:39:42,43
16 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:39:42,77
17 CORRAL Jose ESP 02:40:08,28
18 LUETHI Peter SUI 02:40:09,14
19 Petrla Filip SVK 02:40:09,77
20 SMIDS Erwin BEL 02:40:10,43
21 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:40:31,11
22 GILLERT Hermann GER 02:41:06,21
23 LIPIZER Marco ITA 02:42:40,85
24 DOLEZAL Petr CZE 02:42:42,94
25 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:43:20,94
26 MORRISEY James IRL 02:43:23,66
27 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:43:26,11
28 LIMA Hugo POR 02:44:28,49
29 JEANTET Guy FRA 02:44:37,63
30 Nielsen Thor DEN 02:46:28,10
31 CRUICKSHANKS Piers RSA 02:46:31,15
32 WALLIN Jussi FIN 02:48:19,04
33 HOCHTL Wolfgang AUT 02:48:26,77
34 STOLLNBERGER Markus AUT 02:49:08,50
35 PINTA Nestor ARG 02:51:21,15
36 MACLEAN Trevor CAN 02:52:53,63
37 DEPALMA John USA 03:04:42,08
K1 women 36,6 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:48:13,96
2 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:49:00,50
3 INTROINI Elisabetta ITA 02:49:45,82
4 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:49:50,95
5 Meek Chantal AUS 02:50:20,31
6 REMETE Sara HUN 02:50:45,87
7 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:53:01,42
8 DEL VILLAR Pilar ESP 02:55:33,57
9 MUELLER Katrin GER 02:57:33,66
10 Bayle Virginie FRA 03:00:14,14
11 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 03:00:20,10
12 Lindtner Marita NOR 03:04:27,16
13 MALHERBE Antje RSA 03:06:11,72
14 CHANCE Yael GBR 03:06:58,05
15 MCLARIN Adele NZL 03:14:43,17
16 MARTINS Veronica POR 03:16:26,94
17 VOTTER Julia AUT 03:16:31,86
18 MEIRA Elsa POR
K2 men 36,6 km marathon
1 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:24:52,88
SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:24:52,88
2 GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:24:53,43
Alonso Jorge ESP 02:24:53,43
3 CHRISTIANSEN Thomas DEN 02:25:14,98
SOLGAARD Karsten DEN 02:25:14,98
4 QUEVEDO Rafael ESP 02:25:55,38
MARTINEZ Julio ESP 02:25:55,38
5 SLATER Gregory GBR 02:25:58,33
SLATER Paul GBR 02:25:58,33
6 KRANTZ Tim SWE 02:25:03,72
KRANTZ Tom SWE 02:25:03,72
7 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:26:07,47
TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:26:07,47
8 BERGENDI Boris SVK 02:28:53,30
KMIT Milan SVK 02:28:53,30
9 Langslet Jostein NOR 02:28:54,09
Norenberg Jacob NOR 02:28:54,09
10 KERI Mikulas SVK 02:28:54,74
PECSUK Peter SVK 02:28:54,74
11 MCLARIN Simon NZL 02:29:00,92
O'CONNOR Finn NZL 02:29:00,92
12 MCMULLEN Cameron AUS 02:30:03,36
LEAVERSUCH Tim AUS 02:30:03,36
13 BAUER Gyula HUN 02:30:43,78
PAVELKA Bela HUN 02:30:43,78
14 KRISTIANSEN Rune DEN 02:30:45,44
KONGSGAARD Michael DEN 02:30:45,44
15 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:31:16,14
ROUKONEN Riku FIN 02:31:16,14
16 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:31:43,72
SMIDS Erwin BEL 02:31:43,72
17 DZIURA Pawel POL 02:32:11,22
WYSZKOWSKI Maciej POL 02:32:11,22
18 ROSETTI Mauro ITA 02:32:15,96
VIRGILI Dario ITA 02:32:15,96
19 VON MANSBERG Richard RSA 02:33:48,58
BRAITHWAITE Byron RSA 02:33:48,58
20 ZEMAN Jakub CZE 02:33:53,15
CHARVAT Tomas CZE 02:33:53,15
21 Bird Graham RSA 02:36:15,39
HARTLEY Hayden RSA 02:36:15,39
22 GIERES Klaus GER 02:36:16,73
REICHERT Andreas GER 02:36:16,73
23 DE GOEDE Edwin NED 02:36:19,57
VISSER Gido NED 02:36:19,57
24 CEQUEIRA Bruno POR 02:36:45,35
GONCALVES Viktor POR 02:36:45,35
25 RASMUSSEN Einar NOR 02:36:47,03
FEVANG Per Martin NOR 02:36:47,03
26 LAVENANT Etienne FRA 02:40:20,84
MISMETTI Freddy FRA 02:40:20,84
27 MAYCOCK Andrew IRL 02:42:26,74
FRANCIS David IRL 02:42:26,74
28 MOZZICAFREDDO Leonardo ARG 02:42:52,02
KEDING Adriel ARG 02:42:52,02
29 LACROIX David CAN 03:03:20,46
MARECHEL Frederic CAN 03:03:20,46
JESUS POR DNF
RAMOS Nelson POR DNF
BLOCK James GBR DNF
HARRIS GBR DNF
ANDERSSON AUS DNF
MAXWELL AUS DNF
ALMEIDA Veronica BRA DNF
BARBOSA Paulo BRA DNF
ERENS Gerald FRA DNF
LEVEQUE Jean Michel FRA DNF
K2 women 36,6 km marathon
1 PITZ Andrea HUN 02:35:44,71
CSAY Renata HUN 02:35:44,71
2 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:37:32,73
MICHALAK Marzena POL 02:37:32,73
3 Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 02:42:00,84
AUGUSTSSON Lisen SWE 02:42:00,84
4 BENCZE Beata HUN 02:43:38,05
JAVORSZKY Edit HUN 02:43:38,05
5 Dallaway Andrea GBR 02:45:10,23
Gilby Helen GBR 02:45:10,23
6 PYPLACZ Izabella POL 02:45:10,72
PAWLOWSKA Anna POL 02:45:10,72
7 NICLAS Kerstin GER 02:45:11,13
WAGNER Cornelia GER 02:45:11,13
8 MALHERBE Antje RSA 02:50:04,50
WALDER Jeanette RSA 02:50:04,50
9 KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 02:52:32,83
Barfod Mette DEN 02:52:32,83
10 Hardy Lucy GBR 02:53:36,46
CAMPBELL Beth GBR 02:53:36,46
11 SNELS Tine BEL 02:54:28,37
WINTERS Els BEL 02:54:28,37
12 SEFTON Jenni AUS 02:59:30,12
FORGIONI Kate AUS 02:59:30,12
13 CANCIO Susana POR 03:03:59,36
FERREIRA Carla POR 03:03:59,36
14 CUNHA Ana POR 03:21:12,15
ALMEIDA Veronica POR 03:21:12,15
MEEK AUS DNF
QUICK Laticia AUS DNF
C1 men 36,6 km marathon
1 PETERVARI Pal HUN 02:57:30,52
2 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:57:39,76
3 KOLOZSVARI Gabor HUN 02:59:13,75
4 SOUSA Jose POR 02:59:53,91
5 RUS Radoslav SVK 03:00:42,60
6 Ostrcil Mario SVK 03:01:19,97
7 KUBICA Daniel POL 03:01:58,04
8 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 03:03:48,74
9 ONDRACKA Zbynek CZE 03:04:37,50
10 SILVA Tiago POR
C2 men 36,6 km marathon
1 GYORE Attila HUN 02:44:35,04
Csabai Edvin HUN 02:44:35,04
2 JAKUS Bela HUN 02:48:06,62
Bittera Csaba HUN 02:48:06,62
3 Grzybowski Marcin POL 02:48:13,96
PYPLACZ Konrad POL 02:48:13,96
4 MAIGROT Herve FRA 02:48:57,43
DUBOIS DUNILAC Lionel FRA 02:48:57,43
5 PETERSKI Vladimir GER 02:52:09,06
KUBICEK Petr GER 02:52:09,06
6 Ottone Ivan ITA 02:53:12,85
Marchetti Paolo ITA 02:53:12,85
7 Areal Pedro ESP 02:58:23,25
Merchan Bernardo ESP 02:58:23,25
8 SILVA Jorge POR 03:16:25,62
AREDE Paulo POR 03:16:25,62