MARATHON

1996 WCh Vaxholm, SWE

K1 men 40,0 km marathon
1 MEEK Chadleigh AUS 0.11
2 Mawer Gary IRL 02:36:19.78
3 Cancio Rui POR 02:36:20.08
4 De Nijs Edwin NED 0.11
5 Bird Graham RSA 02:38:18.15
6 DAWURSKE Jens GER 02:38:18.64
7 LOCQUEVILLE Patrice FRA 02:38:21.24
8 BENSCHOP Tonny NED 02:39:01.00
9 Holmes Conor GBR 02:39:03.51
10 HANISCH Arndt GER 02:39:07.82
11 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 0.11
12 WILSON Leigh AUS 02:39:31.83
13 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:39:35.12
14 LASZLO Csaba HUN 02:41:11.75
15 LUETHI Peter SUI 0.11
16 Herreveld Robert RSA 02:42:08.08
17 FLORCZAK Wojciech POL 02:42:42.51
18 COLEMAN Neal GBR 02:42:47.12
19 BUSTABAD Jose ESP 0.11
20 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:43:34.55
21 MAYCOCK Peter IRL 02:44:13.09
22 DIERCKX Kurt BEL 02:44:17.01
23 BARRAL Miguel ESP 0.11
24 BERGENDI Boris SVK 02:44:22.89
25 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:44:27.31
26 MARTINEAU Stephane FRA 02:44:29.48
27 LEWANDOWICZ Piotr POL 02:46:40.62
28 CANDELA Sabino ITA 0.12
29 STOSSEL Marcel SUI 0.12
30 VANICEK Vit CZE 0.12
31 HORVATH Stefan SVK 0.12
32 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 0.12
33 PODANY Norbert AUT 02:53:19.89
34 TOTH Tamas HUN 0.12
35 FEICHTINGER Josef AUT 02:54:21.83
36 MEYERS Roger USA 03:00:39.97
37 TORNPUU Kaubi EST 03:01:12.31
38 HARTMAN Robert USA 03:03:25.70
39 ZSIGMOND Claudio BRA 03:06:00.30
40 MAZUR Serguey UKR 03:09:35.92
41 SENA Pedro BRA 0.15
LARSEN Rene DEN DNF
PEDERSEN Kenneth DEN DNF
Toppe Torgeir NOR DNF
KRANTZ Tom SWE DNF
KUZMIC Simon SLO DNF
KOLARIC Borislav YUG DNF
RODIC Miroslav YUG DNF
K1 women 40,0 km marathon
1 Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 02:51:50.47
2 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:51:51.44
3 Bulk Nicole NED 02:54:14.06
4 KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 02:56:52.65
5 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:57:07.12
6 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:57:07.66
7 PITZ Andrea HUN 03:00:11.04
8 NICLAS Kerstin GER 03:02:25.52
9 HARRIS Brooke AUS 03:02:50.52
10 Vaag Irina RUS 03:07:37,12
11 YATES Jean RSA 03:08:10.70
12 Ravetta Rosetta ITA 03:08:34.48
13 OLABERRI Amaya ESP 03:08:59.96
14 LAURE Leide LAT 03:11:04.75
15 MCLARIN Adele NZL 03:11:47.84
16 PEKIN Cathryn AUS 03:11:58.31
17 SVABOVA Barbora CZE 03:13:24.64
18 REH Dorte GER 03:13:48.88
19 BARRY Michelle IRL 03:17:33.72
20 VOTTER Julia AUT 03:17:51.59
21 CAMPBELL Beth GBR 03:18:44.54
22 HLOPUK Antonina UKR 03:19:45.81
23 MALHERBE Antje RSA 03:22:14.50
24 LUTZ Olivia FRA 03:23:21.21
K2 men 40,0 km marathon
1 LAWLER Ivan GBR 02:29:02,93
HARRIS Steven GBR 02:29:02,93
2 Skoldback Magnus SWE 02:29:03,38
KRANTZ Tim SWE 02:29:03,38
3 Villaverde Jesus M. ESP 02:29:03,71
VILLAVERDE Roberto ESP 02:29:03,71
4 SOLGAARD Karsten DEN 02:29:04,73
CHRISTIANSEN Thomas DEN 02:29:04,73
5 FOLKESSON Henrik SWE 02:29:05,15
HEAMAGI Aivar SWE 02:29:05,15
6 DARK Simon GBR 02:30:35,79
SLATER Gregory GBR 02:30:35,79
7 GOMES Joao POR 02:30:38,57
SILVA Jose POR 02:30:38,57
8 Evans Neil RSA 02:30:50,01
Van Coller Alan RSA 02:30:50,01
9 BYRNE Paul RSA 02:30:51,48
MALHERBE Gideon RSA 02:30:51,48
10 MCLARIN Simon NZL 02:31:08,44
O'CONNOR Finn NZL 02:31:08,44
11 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:31:31,69
JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:31:31,69
12 Luschi Paolo ITA 02:32:20.58
CANNIZZO Alossio ITA 02:32:20.58
13 Jannis Bruno BEL 02:32:25,80
SMIDS Erwin BEL 02:32:25,80
14 MAY Anthony AUS 02:32:36,50
NESBIT Ashley AUS 02:32:36,50
15 Van der Pol Tobias NED 02:32:38,74
TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:32:38,74
16 GIERES Klaus GER 02:32:45,07
GILLERT Hermann GER 02:32:45,07
17 RUOKONEN Riku FIN 02:33:09,18
HEINONEN Jari FIN 02:33:09,18
18 GORGET Thierry FRA 02:33:22,87
VAN GYSEL Christophe FRA 02:33:22,87
19 RASMUSSEN Einar NOR 02:33:27.55
NYBAKKEN Bjorn NOR 02:33:27.55
20 PAUFLER Marco GER 02:34:00.30
STEGER Ulrich GER 02:34:00.30
21 Gauthier Frederic FRA 02:34:18.51
GAUTHIER Sylvain FRA 02:34:18.51
22 LARSEN Rene DEN 02:35:35.96
PEDERSEN Kenneth DEN 02:35:35.96
23 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:36:34.51
DIERCKX Kurt BEL 02:36:34.51
24 HRIVNA Martin CZE 02:37:41.64
Sramek Branislav CZE 02:37:41.64
25 VILLALOBOS Juan ESP 02:38:55.45
MEDRANO Luis ESP 02:38:55.45
26 KUHNO Jari FIN 02:39:47.03
TAINIO Vesa FIN 02:39:47.03
27 MARTINY Martin SVK 02:41:10.48
STRAKA Peter SVK 02:41:10.48
28 KUDRJASOVS Konstantins LAT 02:43:50.06
BIEZAIS Raitis LAT 02:43:50.06
29 VAN LONGHUYZEN Simon IRL 02:45:32.37
MAWER John IRL 02:45:32.37
30 LUTCHNIK Mikhail UKR 02:47:30.41
Zaychenkov Nikolay UKR 02:47:30.41
31 KERI Mikulas SVK 02:48:31.07
BUKOVSKY Tibor SVK 02:48:31.07
32 ADAMOVIC Milos YUG 02:51:39.23
REDIC Miroslav YUG 02:51:39.23
33 HARTMAN Robert USA 03:03:24.25
BECK Mike USA 03:03:24.25
34 BEATTIE Sean USA 03:16:00.73
FLATLEY Guy USA 03:16:00.73
K2 women 40,0 km marathon
1 Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 02:40:04.61
Haglund Maria SWE 02:40:04.61
2 Schuck Anett GER 02:40:17.30
PORTWICH Ramona GER 02:40:17.30
3 BIRO Andrea HUN 02:40:55.04
ERDODI Agnes HUN 02:40:55.04
4 EKLUND Asa SWE 02:41:36.12
AUGUSTSSON Lisen SWE 02:41:36.12
5 BAPTY Sonja GBR 02:41:47.59
Davey Patricia GBR 02:41:47.59
6 EGEDY Nora HUN 02:44:00.60
SUMAI Katalin HUN 02:44:00.60
7 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:45:14.07
BORCHGREVINK Eveline NOR 02:45:14.07
8 THOROGOOD Alison GBR 02:47:58.55
Gilby Helen GBR 02:47:58.55
9 MICHALAK Marzena POL 02:48:31.13
DANKOWSKA Izabella POL 02:48:31.13
10 Fifkova Marcela CZE 02:49:02.04
Celmakova Michaela CZE 02:49:02.04
11 DIEGUEZ MIRLn ESP 0.12
BALENCIAGA Jose Maria ESP 0.12
12 BOHM Rory RSA 02:52:41.50
EARDLEY Sandra RSA 02:52:41.50
13 Skalicka Sarka CZE 02:52:49.60
Stachovska Dita CZE 02:52:49.60
14 Klimova Irina LAT 02:53:04.32
KLEPIKA Vita LAT 02:53:04.32
15 PEKIN Cathryn AUS 02:54:26.47
MORRIS Caroline AUS 02:54:26.47
16 MEYER Sabine GER 02:54:38.74
LORENZ Anja GER 02:54:38.74
17 LEROUX Claudine FRA 0.12
SCELLOS Isabelle FRA 0.12
18 VIRTANEN Marja FIN 03:08:23.27
TUOMINEN Kirsi-Marja FIN 03:08:23.27
Bayle Virginie FRA DNF
RABOUILLE Nathalie FRA DNF
Hochschornerova Eva SVK DNF
Petranova Jana SVK DNF
C1 men 40,0 km marathon
1 Nielsson Arne DEN 02:58:42.87
2 SCALES Carsten DEN 03:00:55.87
3 PETERVARI Pal HUN 03:01:23.05
4 KOLOZSVARI Gabor HUN 03:03:56.62
5 SOUSA Jose POR 03:04:05.25
6 MAIGROT Herve FRA 03:05:47.97
7 Paunis Janis LAT 03:06:27.32
8 PLESSMANN Karsten GER 03:07:02.10
9 LEE James GBR 03:07:14.68
10 KAMALETDINOV Takhir RUS 03:11:27.61
11 CAL Francisco ESP 03:14:02.33
12 KLIMEK Jan CZE 03:15:15.35
13 VARIN Jerome FRA 03:15:43.42
14 RUS Radoslav SVK 03:16:35.95
15 CELEJ Rafal POL 03:16:46.05
16 BOCK Guido GER 03:18:06.17
17 FENWICK Roger AUS 03:22:01.62
18 KOVALOVS Sergejs LAT 03:25:00.24
C2 men 40,0 km marathon
1 Train Andrew GBR 02:44:43.81
Train Stephen GBR 02:44:43.81
2 GYULAI Istvan HUN 02:50:19.12
BOHACS Zsolt HUN 02:50:19.12
3 Areal Pedro ESP 02:51:21.01
PEREZ Bienvenido ESP 02:51:21.01
4 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:52:58.91
JAKUS Bela HUN 02:52:58.91
5 PINCZURA Jan POL 02:55:46.44
TOPA Jerzy POL 02:55:46.44
6 Marchetti Paolo ITA 02:56:36.41
LAZZARINI Fabrizio ITA 02:56:36.41
7 ONDRACKA Zbynek CZE 02:58:10,04
Pojezny Petr CZE 02:58:10,04
8 LEBOUEDEC Francois FRA 02:58:34.12
BUBOIS Lionel FRA 02:58:34.12
9 LOMBARDET Benoit FRA 03:02:10.68
ADAM Pierre FRA 03:02:10.68
10 GESTEIRA Faustino ESP 03:02:51.98
DOBARRO Ignacio ESP 03:02:51.98
11 SCHONUNG Enno GER 03:07:15.61
FRIEDT Alexander GER 03:07:15.61
12 Kozelsky David CZE 03:09:41.34
Sterba Petr CZE 03:09:41.34
13 FENWICK Roger AUS 03:11:21.68
COLE Anthony AUS 03:11:21.68