MARATHON

1988 WCh Nottingham, GBR

K1 men 42,0 km marathon
1 JACOBY J. AUS 03:38:16,00
2 GUSTAFSSON Stefan SWE 03:38:18,10
3 ONNEKES Erik NED 03:38:19,10
4 Andersson Ramon AUS 03:38:19,70
5 BELCHER Robin GBR 03:42:03,50
6 LASZLO Csaba HUN 03:43:57,50
7 BENSCHOP Tonny NED 03:44:35,20
8 DAWURSKE Jens FRG 03:46:35,20
9 BRYDE Steen DEN 03:48:16,00
10 GREGERSEN A. DEN 03:49:01,50
11 BOEJTI Z. HUN 03:51:32,20
12 BLYTH D. GBR 03:52:40,30
13 BANKS Malcolm IRL 03:54:45,30
14 RATAJSKY M. TCH 03:56:04,50
15 WANG S. NOR 03:56:55,40
16 INSTANES A. NOR 03:57:09,00
17 KARLS Tommy SWE 03:58:34,20
18 BOSINA Gerhard AUT 04:00:00,50
19 PODANY Norbert AUT 04:04:39,30
20 GONZALES J. ESP 04:11:52,40
21 LAENEN F. BEL 04:12:18,10
22 NAGY Ladislav TCH 04:17:30,20
23 CARNEIRO V. POR 04:17:40,30
24 Lehtinen Risto FIN 04:17:46,30
25 HANNIGAN Norman IRL 04:20:05,50
26 ELO U. FIN 04:29:25,10
27 MAZZONE L. ITA 04:34:07,00
28 SUN LUK K. HKG 04:58:16,00
29 CHUNG CHAN C. HKG 05:07:04,50
K1 women 42,0 km marathon
1 HALL Janet AUS 04:06:43,10
2 POLGAR Anna HUN 04:08:15,50
3 LEWICKA Beata POL 04:10:51,20
4 JONSSON P. SWE 04:13:34,10
5 LAWLER Janine GBR 04:14:04,40
6 REH Dorte FRG 04:15:25,00
7 LARSEN Bettina DEN 04:16:40,10
8 CORNER A. AUS 04:21:06,40
9 THYGESEN L. DEN 04:28:52,20
10 PLANT A. GBR 04:31:18,50
11 Bulk Nicole NED 04:31:50,20
12 BOSINA Elisabeth AUT 04:37:54,30
13 CARRE M. FRA 04:41:32,00
14 LEECH R. IRL 05:23:19,50
15 WUI KWOK L. HKG 05:23:48,20
WILLIAMS D. CAN DNF
K2 men 42,0 km marathon
1 Nielsen Thor DEN 03:19:31,30
KOCH Lars DEN 03:19:31,30
2 LAWLER Ivan GBR 03:23:18,10
BURNS Graham GBR 03:23:18,10
3 EDGAR Robert AUS 03:23:28,20
BARNETT Chris AUS 03:23:28,20
4 SWITALSKI A. POL 03:25:10,10
LEWANDOWICZ Piotr POL 03:25:10,10
5 GOTS Karoly HUN 03:26:28,20
MAKRAI C. HUN 03:26:28,20
6 STENBERG J. SWE 03:26:39,30
THORESSON T. SWE 03:26:39,30
7 LIPKA Mariusz POL 03:27:15,10
SERWATKA Adam POL 03:27:15,10
8 SLOAN J. AUS 03:27:30,30
HOGG Peter AUS 03:27:30,30
9 WILLIAMS Alan GBR 03:31:18,10
Dresser Guy GBR 03:31:18,10
10 REDWEIK Thilo FRG 03:31:44,40
BAUER Reiner FRG 03:31:44,40
11 BLAHO Pavel TCH 03:31:55,50
SVAB Hugo TCH 03:31:55,50
12 MCINTYRE D. IRL 03:32:26,10
GARNER Nicholas IRL 03:32:26,10
13 ENG R. SWE 03:33:12,10
JONSSON P. SWE 03:33:12,10
14 PAUFLER K. FRG 03:38:01,00
PAUFLER Marco FRG 03:38:01,00
15 JANNIS Werner BEL 03:43:08,00
Jannis Bruno BEL 03:43:08,00
16 FERNANDES Joao POR 03:44:00,00
FERREIRA Joao POR 03:44:00,00
17 METZGER J. AUT 03:44:35,30
PLOCHBERGER Gernot AUT 03:44:35,30
18 COLLINS D. IRL 03:44:55,50
COOPER Fercus IRL 03:44:55,50
19 Lindlgruber Kurt AUT 03:53:31,30
WALTER Dieter AUT 03:53:31,30
20 HILTULA Mauri FIN 03:55:38,30
Vakiparta Jari FIN 03:55:38,30
21 SCHNURRERBERGER D. USA 03:58:16,10
LYDA C. USA 03:58:16,10
22 PATASI Peter CAN 04:06:11,10
BROWN G. CAN 04:06:11,10
23 SMILEY B. USA 04:07:58,50
KARRASCH M. USA 04:07:58,50
GRAN L. NOR DNF
JOHANSEN R. NOR DNF
Ribe Peter NOR DNF
Roander Thomas NOR DNF
FERNANDEZ F. ESP DNF
SOUTO J. ESP DNF
K2 women 42,0 km marathon
1 MAYES G. AUS 03:48:10,00
Cooper Denise AUS 03:48:10,00
2 LAKATOS Katalin HUN 03:51:59,50
JANOSI E. HUN 03:51:59,50
3 SWITALSKA Miroslawa POL 03:52:30,20
OLES Renata POL 03:52:30,20
4 PERRETT S. GBR 03:54:05,50
Eastwood Jackie GBR 03:54:05,50
5 Tabori Klara HUN 03:59:29,20
ERDODI Agnes HUN 03:59:29,20
6 BELCHER Christine GBR 04:02:18,00
TROOP Sandra GBR 04:02:18,00
7 STUART H. DEN 04:07:16,00
VISKUM L. DEN 04:07:16,00
8 MUCHOVA Zuzana TCH 04:12:53,40
SALOVA Maria TCH 04:12:53,40
9 RICHTER R. FRG 04:23:22,10
LEVERINK M. FRG 04:23:22,10
10 VEKINS C. IRL 4:29.00.5
HALPIN N. IRL 4:29.00.5
11 BRAGG S. USA 04:30:57,40
SHEPPARD Erik USA 04:30:57,40
AUDETTE S. USA DNF
ANDRYCHOWSKI S. USA DNF
C1 men 42,0 km marathon
1 PETERVARI Pal HUN 04:16:14,50
2 KOLOZSVARI Gabor HUN 04:19:53,20
3 JEPSEN Stig DEN 04:30:53,20
4 GOHAR Marcus GBR 04:35:14,50
5 MASA P. POL 04:38:19,50
6 ZAHORA Tomas TCH 04:41:38,10
7 PERNET Albert FRA 04:44:59,30
8 HEJNAL J. TCH 04:46:17,50
9 EMANUELSSON O. SWE 04:47:59,30
10 WILLIAMS R. GBR 04:50:38,10
11 FENWICK Roger AUS 04:52:37,10
12 WINKELMANN Andreas FRG 04:53:30,00
13 SEREMAK Jerome CAN 05:00:40,10
14 BOLAND K. IRL 05:01:12,40
15 SHAW Joseph USA 05:03:46,20
16 KYLKILAHTI P. FIN 05:06:26,60
17 DRUMMOND D. AUS 05:26:09,40
18 ROLLER T. FRG 05:41:05,40
19 GAVIN D. IRL 06:10:46,20
C2 men 42,0 km marathon
1 Train Stephen GBR 03:46:21,50
Train Andrew GBR 03:46:21,50
2 Nielsson Arne DEN 03:48:21,50
Frederiksen Christian DEN 03:48:21,50
3 KAMINSKI Andrzej POL 03:49:57,30
GLOWACKI Krzysztof POL 03:49:57,30
4 DVORAK Libor TCH 03:57:02,40
BOUSI Jiri TCH 03:57:02,40
5 NADASDI Zsolt HUN 04:04:34,10
GYURCSANSZKI Gabor HUN 04:04:34,10
6 PHILLIPS T. GBR 04:04:48,20
GUEST Andrew GBR 04:04:48,20
7 ANDERSEN Niels DEN 04:08:10,40
SOERENSEN A. DEN 04:08:10,40
8 PEREZ Bienvenido ESP 04:11:05,40
GALLEGO Jesus ESP 04:11:05,40
9 THELLAND R. CAN 04:11:45,20
BEAUSEJOUR Bernard CAN 04:11:45,20
10 Filip Juraj TCH 04:12:39,10
Fuksa Petr TCH 04:12:39,10
11 WILLIAMS R. GBR 04:13:21,50
WILLIAMS R. JR GBR 04:13:21,50
12 HECKER N. USA 04:23:05,40
NORMANDIN C. USA 04:23:05,40
13 WALTER E. USA 04:34:36,10
LEONE Richard USA 04:34:36,10
14 BENDSCHNEIDER Andre FRG 04:52:23,00
JANICKI A. FRG 04:52:23,00
15 MCCLURE R. IRL 04:58:57,30
RINGWOOD J. IRL 04:58:57,30
SALANKI G. HUN DNF
GYULAI Istvan HUN DNF