Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
VL3
VL2
VL1
KL3
KL2
KL1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 16
silver medals 16
bronze medals 16
<< >> <
1 2

2000 OG Sydney, AUS

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Holmann Knut Norway  flag NOR 1:57.847
2 Merkov Petar Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:58.393
3 Kolganov Michael Israel  flag ISR 1:59.563
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa Italy  flag ITA 2:13.848
2 Brunet Caroline Canada  flag CAN 2:14.646
3 Borchert Katrin Australia  flag AUS 2:15.138
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Holmann Knut Norway  flag NOR 3:33.269
2 Merkov Petar Bulgaria  flag BUL 3:34.649
3 Brabants Tim Great Britain  flag GBR 3:35.057
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Kammerer Zoltan Hungary  flag HUN 1:47.055
Storcz Botond Hungary  flag HUN 1:47.055
2 Collins Daniel Australia  flag AUS 1:47.895
Trimm Andrew Australia  flag AUS 1:47.895
3 Rauhe Ronald Germany  flag GER 1:48.771
WIESKOETTER Tim Germany  flag GER 1:48.771
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Birgit Germany  flag GER 1:56.996
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin Germany  flag GER 1:56.996
2 Kovacs Katalin Hungary  flag HUN 1:58.580
Szabo Szilvia Hungary  flag HUN 1:58.580
3 Konieczna Aneta Poland  flag POL 1:58.784
Sokolowska Beata Poland  flag POL 1:58.784
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Bonomi Beniamino Italy  flag ITA 3:14.461
Rossi Antonio Italy  flag ITA 3:14.461
2 Nillson Henrik Sweden  flag SWE 3:16.074
Oscarsson Markus Sweden  flag SWE 3:16.074
3 Bartfai Krisztian Hungary  flag HUN 3:16.357
Vereb Krisztian Hungary  flag HUN 3:16.357
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Birgit Germany  flag GER 1:34.532
Mucke Manuela Germany  flag GER 1:34.532
Schuck Anett Germany  flag GER 1:34.532
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin Germany  flag GER 1:34.532
2 Koban Rita Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.946
Kovacs Katalin Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.946
Szabo Szilvia Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.946
Viski Erzsebet Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.946
3 Ionita Raluca Romania  flag ROU 1:37.010
Limbau Mariana Romania  flag ROU 1:37.010
Radu Elena Romania  flag ROU 1:37.010
Toma Sanda Romania  flag ROU 1:37.010
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Horvath Gabor Hungary  flag HUN 2:55.188
Kammerer Zoltan Hungary  flag HUN 2:55.188
Storcz Botond Hungary  flag HUN 2:55.188
Vereckei Akos Hungary  flag HUN 2:55.188
2 Bach Bjorn Germany  flag GER 2:55.704
Schafer Jan Germany  flag GER 2:55.704
Ulm Stefan Germany  flag GER 2:55.704
Zabel Mark Germany  flag GER 2:55.704
3 Bialkowski Dariusz Poland  flag POL 2:57.192
Kotowicz Grzegorz Poland  flag POL 2:57.192
Seroczynski Adam Poland  flag POL 2:57.192
Witkowski Marek Poland  flag POL 2:57.192
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Kolonics Gyorgy Hungary  flag HUN 2:24.813
2 Opalev Maxim Russia  flag RUS 2:25.809
3 Dittmer Andreas Germany  flag GER 2:27.591
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas Germany  flag GER 3:54.379
2 Balceiro Frank Cuba  flag CUB 3:56.071
3 Giles Stephen Canada  flag CAN 3:56.437
<< >> <
1 2