Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
VL3
VL2
VL1
KL3
KL2
KL1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 16
silver medals 16
bronze medals 16
<< >> <
1 2

1992 OG Barcelona, ESP

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Kolehmainen Mikko Finland  flag FIN 1:40.34
2 GYULAY Zsolt Hungary  flag HUN 1:40.64
3 Holmann Knut Norway  flag NOR 1:40.71
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit Germany  flag GER 1:51.60
2 Koban Rita Hungary  flag HUN 1:51.96
3 DYLEWSKA Izabela Poland  flag POL 1:52.36
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Robinson Clint Australia  flag AUS 3:37.26
2 Holmann Knut Norway  flag NOR 3:37.50
3 BARTON Greg United States  flag USA 3:37.93
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 BLUHM Kai Germany  flag GER 1:28.27
Gutsche Torsten Germany  flag GER 1:28.27
2 Freimut Maciej Poland  flag POL 1:29.84
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech Poland  flag POL 1:29.84
3 Rossi Antonio Italy  flag ITA 1:30.00
Dreossi Bruno Italy  flag ITA 1:30.00
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 PORTWICH Ramona Germany  flag GER 1:40.29
von Seck Anke Germany  flag GER 1:40.29
2 Gunnarsson Susanne Sweden  flag SWE 1:40.41
ANDERSSON Agneta Sweden  flag SWE 1:40.41
3 Koban Rita Hungary  flag HUN 1:40.81
Donusz Eva Hungary  flag HUN 1:40.81
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BLUHM Kai Germany  flag GER 3:16.10
Gutsche Torsten Germany  flag GER 3:16.10
2 OLSSON Gunnar Sweden  flag SWE 3:17.70
SUNDQVIST Karl Sweden  flag SWE 3:17.70
3 Kotowicz Grzegorz Poland  flag POL 3:18.86
Bialkowski Dariusz Poland  flag POL 3:18.86
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Donusz Eva Hungary  flag HUN 1:38.32
Czigany Kinga Hungary  flag HUN 1:38.32
MESZAROS Erika Hungary  flag HUN 1:38.32
Koban Rita Hungary  flag HUN 1:38.32
2 Borchert Katrin Germany  flag GER 1:38.47
SCHMIDT Birgit Germany  flag GER 1:38.47
von Seck Anke Germany  flag GER 1:38.47
PORTWICH Ramona Germany  flag GER 1:38.47
3 OLSSON Anna Sweden  flag SWE 1:39.79
Haglund Maria Sweden  flag SWE 1:39.79
Rosenqvist Susanne Sweden  flag SWE 1:39.79
ANDERSSON Agneta Sweden  flag SWE 1:39.79
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 REINECK Thomas Germany  flag GER 2:54.18
KEGEL Oliver Germany  flag GER 2:54.18
von Appen Mario Germany  flag GER 2:54.18
WOHLLEBE Andre Germany  flag GER 2:54.18
2 CSIPES Ferenc Hungary  flag HUN 2:54.82
GYULAY Zsolt Hungary  flag HUN 2:54.82
Fidel Laszlo Hungary  flag HUN 2:54.82
ABRAHAM Attila Hungary  flag HUN 2:54.82
3 GRAHAM Kevin Australia  flag AUS 2:56.97
Rowling Ian Australia  flag AUS 2:56.97
WOOD Steven Australia  flag AUS 2:56.97
Andersson Ramon Australia  flag AUS 2:56.97
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:51.15
2 Slivinskiy Mikhail International Olympic Committee Unified Team  flag EUN 1:51.40
3 HEUKRODT Olaf Germany  flag GER 1:53.00
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai Bulgaria  flag BUL 4:05.92
2 KLEMENTIEV Ivan Latvia  flag LAT 4:06.60
3 Zala Gyorgy Hungary  flag HUN 4:07.35
<< >> <
1 2