Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
VL3
VL2
VL1
KL3
KL2
KL1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 12
silver medals 12
bronze medals 12
<< >> <
1 2

1988 OG Seoul, KOR

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 GYULAY Zsolt Hungary  flag HUN 1:44.82
2 STAHLE Andreas East Germany  flag GDR 1:46.38
3 MAC DONALD Paul New Zealand  flag NZL 1:46.46
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 GESHEVA Vania Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:55.19
2 SCHMIDT Birgit East Germany  flag GDR 1:55.31
3 DYLEWSKA Izabela Poland  flag POL 1:57.38
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BARTON Greg United States  flag USA 3:55.27
2 DAVIES Grant Australia  flag AUS 3:55.28
3 WOHLLEBE Andre East Germany  flag GDR 3:55.55
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 FERGUSON Ian New Zealand  flag NZL 1:33.98
MAC DONALD Paul New Zealand  flag NZL 1:33.98
2 Denisov Victor Soviet Union  flag URS 1:34.15
NAGAEV Igor Soviet Union  flag URS 1:34.15
3 ABRAHAM Attila Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.32
CSIPES Ferenc Hungary  flag HUN 1:34.32
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 NOTHNAGEL Anke East Germany  flag GDR 1:43.46
Fischer Birgit East Germany  flag GDR 1:43.46
2 GESHEVA Vania Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:44.06
PALIISKA Diana Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:44.06
3 COX Annemarie Netherlands  flag NED 1:46.00
DERCKX Annemiek Netherlands  flag NED 1:46.00
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BARTON Greg United States  flag USA 3:32.42
BELLINGHAM Norman United States  flag USA 3:32.42
2 FERGUSON Ian New Zealand  flag NZL 3:32.71
MAC DONALD Paul New Zealand  flag NZL 3:32.71
3 FOSTER Peter Australia  flag AUS 3:33.76
GRAHAM Kevin Australia  flag AUS 3:33.76
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 NOTHNAGEL Anke East Germany  flag GDR 1:40.78
PORTWICH Ramona East Germany  flag GDR 1:40.78
Fischer Birgit East Germany  flag GDR 1:40.78
SINGER Heike East Germany  flag GDR 1:40.78
2 GECZI Erika Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.88
Koban Rita Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.88
MESZAROS Erika Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.88
RAKUSZ Eva Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.88
3 GESHEVA Vania Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:42.63
IVANOVA Borislava Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:42.63
PALIISKA Diana Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:42.63
PETROVA Ogniana Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:42.63
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 ABRAHAM Attila Hungary  flag HUN 3:00.20
CSIPES Ferenc Hungary  flag HUN 3:00.20
GYULAY Zsolt Hungary  flag HUN 3:00.20
HODOSI Sandor Hungary  flag HUN 3:00.20
2 Denisov Victor Soviet Union  flag URS 3:01.40
KIRSANOV Sergei Soviet Union  flag URS 3:01.40
MOTUZENKO Alexander Soviet Union  flag URS 3:01.40
NAGAEV Igor Soviet Union  flag URS 3:01.40
3 BLIESENER Hans-Jorg East Germany  flag GDR 3:02.37
BLUHM Kai East Germany  flag GDR 3:02.37
STAHLE Andreas East Germany  flag GDR 3:02.37
WOHLLEBE Andre East Germany  flag GDR 3:02.37
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 HEUKRODT Olaf East Germany  flag GDR 1:56.42
2 Slivinskiy Mikhail Soviet Union  flag URS 1:57.26
3 Marinov Martin Bulgaria  flag BUL 1:57.27
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 KLEMENTIEV Ivan Soviet Union  flag URS 4:12.78
2 SCHMIDT Jorg East Germany  flag GDR 4:15.83
3 Buhalov Nikolai Bulgaria  flag BUL 4:18.94
<< >> <
1 2