Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
VL3
VL2
VL1
KL3
KL2
KL1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 11
silver medals 11
bronze medals 11
<< >> <
1 2

1976 OG Montreal, CAN

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 DIBA Vasile Romania  flag ROU 1:46.41
2 SZTANITY Zoltan Hungary  flag HUN 1:46.95
3 HELM Rudiger East Germany  flag GDR 1:48.30
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 ZIRZOW Carola East Germany  flag GDR 2:01.05
2 KORSHUNOVA Tatiana Soviet Union  flag URS 2:03.07
3 RAJNAI Klara Hungary  flag HUN 2:05.01
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 HELM Rudiger East Germany  flag GDR 3:48.20
2 Csapo Geza Hungary  flag HUN 3:48.84
3 DIBA Vasile Romania  flag ROU 3:49.65
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Mattern Joachim East Germany  flag GDR 1:35.87
OLBRICHT Berndt East Germany  flag GDR 1:35.87
2 NAGORNY Sergei Soviet Union  flag URS 1:36.81
ROMANOVSKI Vladimir Soviet Union  flag URS 1:36.81
3 SERGHEI Larion Romania  flag ROU 1:37.43
MALIHIN Policarp Romania  flag ROU 1:37.43
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 GOPOVA Nina Soviet Union  flag URS 1:51.15
KREFT Galina Soviet Union  flag URS 1:51.15
2 Pfeffer Anna Hungary  flag HUN 1:51.69
RAJNAI Klara Hungary  flag HUN 1:51.69
3 KOSTER Barbel East Germany  flag GDR 1:51.81
ZIRZOW Carola East Germany  flag GDR 1:51.81
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 NAGORNY Sergei Soviet Union  flag URS 3:29.01
ROMANOVSKI Vladimir Soviet Union  flag URS 3:29.01
2 Mattern Joachim East Germany  flag GDR 3:29.33
OLBRICHT Berndt East Germany  flag GDR 3:29.33
3 BAKO Zoltan Hungary  flag HUN 3:30.36
SZABO Istvan Hungary  flag HUN 3:30.36
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 CHUKHRAI Sergei Soviet Union  flag URS 3:08.69
DEGTIAREV Alexander Soviet Union  flag URS 3:08.69
FILATOV Yuri Soviet Union  flag URS 3:08.69
MOROZOV Vladimir II Soviet Union  flag URS 3:08.69
2 CELORRIO Jose Spain  flag ESP 3:08.95
DIAZ-FLOR Jose Spain  flag ESP 3:08.95
MENENDEZ Herminio Spain  flag ESP 3:08.95
MISIONE Luis Spain  flag ESP 3:08.95
3 BISCHOF Peter East Germany  flag GDR 3:10.76
DUVIGNEAU Bernd East Germany  flag GDR 3:10.76
HELM Rudiger East Germany  flag GDR 3:10.76
LEHNERT Jurgen East Germany  flag GDR 3:10.76
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 ROGOV Aleksander Soviet Union  flag URS 1:59.23
2 WOOD John Canada  flag CAN 1:59.58
3 LJUBEK Matija Yugoslavia  flag YUG 1:59.60
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 LJUBEK Matija Yugoslavia  flag YUG 4:09.51
2 YOURCHENKO Vasili Soviet Union  flag URS 4:12.57
3 Wichmann Tamas Hungary  flag HUN 4:14.11
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 PETRENKO Sergei Soviet Union  flag URS 1:45.81
VINOGRADOV Alexander Soviet Union  flag URS 1:45.81
2 OPARA Jerzy Poland  flag POL 1:47.77
GRONOWICZ Andrzej Poland  flag POL 1:47.77
3 BUDAY Tamas Hungary  flag HUN 1:48.35
FREY Oszkar Hungary  flag HUN 1:48.35
<< >> <
1 2